39°43′10″N 121°48′40″W / 39.7195494°N 121.811245°W / 39.7195494; -121.811245
2013 IFMAR 1:10 Electric Off-Road World Championships Event Title 2013 IFMAR 1:10 Electric Off-Road World Championships Dates run 22–29 September 2013 Club Name Silver Dollar R/C Raceway Location , California Host country USA Class 1:10 Electric Offroad Buggy First Jared TeboKyosho Ultima RB6First Steve HartsonAssociated RC10B44.2
The 2013 IFMAR 1:10 Electric Off-Road World Championships was the fifteenth edition of the IFMAR - 1:10 Electric Off-Road World Championship was held in America.[1] [2] [3] The track is located at Silver Dollar Fairgrounds and is on a large purpose built 150’×110’ dirt track.[4]
Schedule
2WD - Class[5]
Sunday 22nd Sept: Registration, Opening Ceremony
Monday 23rd Sept: Practice
Tuesday 24th Sept: Practice, 4 Qualifying Rounds
Wednesday 25th Sept: Q5, Finals
4WD - Class
Thursday 26th Sept: Registration
Friday 27th Sept: Practice
Saturday 28th Sept: Practice, 4 Qualifying Rounds
Sunday 29th Sept: Q5, Finals
Results
2WD
Qual.
Final
Ref.
Driver
Car
Laps
Time
FL
11
Ty Tessmann (CAN )
Kyosho Ultima RB6
B
1
11
5:09.271
[6] [16] [17]
12
Steven Hartson (USA )
B
2
11
5:12.931
[6]
13
Marc Rheinard (GER )
B
3
11
5:18.383
[6]
14
Mike Truhe (USA )
B
4
11
5:20.05
[6]
15
Christopher Krapp (GER )
B
5
11
5:22.219
[6]
16
Dakotah Phend (USA )
B
6
11
5:25.346
[6]
17
Tanner Denney (USA )
B
7
11
5:28.984
[6]
18
Ryan Lutz (USA )
B
8
11
5:31.124
[6]
19
Yusuke Sugiura (JPN )
B
9
10
5:02.495
[6]
20
Joern Neumann (GER )
B
10
10
5:29.886
[6]
21
Chad Due (USA )
C
1
11
5:20.332
[6]
22
Tom Cockerill (GBR )
Schumacher Cougar SV2 Modified
C
2
11
5:22.503
[6] [18]
23
Billy Easton (USA )
Serpent Spyder SRX2
C
3
11
5:28.403
[6]
24
Nolan Anderson (USA )
Associated RC10
C
4
11
5:30.441
[6] [19]
25
Tyler Vik (USA )
C
5
10
5:59.9
[6]
26
Peter Pinisch (AUT )
C
6
10
5:03.984
[6]
27
Travis Amezcua (USA )
C
7
10
5:03.525
[6]
28
Tom Yardy (GBR )
C
8
10
5:05.918
[6]
29
J.R. Mitch (USA )
C
9
10
5:06.835
[6]
30
Simon Moss (GBR )
C
10
10
5:11.245
[6]
31
Oliver Scholz (GER )
Team C TM2
D
1
11
5:26.099
[6] [20]
32
Drew Moller (USA )
D
2
10
5:00.48
[6]
33
Eric Albano (USA )
D
3
10
5:03.049
[6]
34
Rick Hohwart (USA )
D
4
10
5:04.672
[6]
35
Austin Blair (USA )
D
5
10
5:07.346
[6]
36
Brian Strange (USA )
D
6
10
5:08.779
[6]
37
Carson Wernimont (USA )
D
7
10
5:09.679
[6]
38
Billy Fischer (USA )
D
8
10
5:09.775
[6]
39
Patrick Hofer (SUI )
D
9
10
5:21.235
[6]
40
Cody King (USA )
D
10
6
5:58.105
[6]
41
Barry Baker (USA )
E
1
11
5:21.142
[6]
42
Michal Orlowski (POL )
E
2
11
5:21.784
[6]
43
Rob Gillespie (USA )
E
3
11
5:26.889
[6]
44
Curtis Door (USA )
E
4
11
5:28.449
[6]
45
Brent Thielke (USA )
E
5
10
5:58.685
[6]
46
Joakim Nicolaisen (NOR )
E
6
10
5:00.978
[6]
47
Ryuya Katoh (JPN )
E
7
10
5:10.379
[6]
48
Kohta Akimoto (JPN )
E
8
10
5:16.728
[6]
49
Niclas Mansson (SWE )
E
9
10
5:34.443
[6]
50
Josh Wheeler (USA )
E
10
0
0:00
[6]
51
Christopher Jarosz (USA )
F
1
11
5:24.167
[6]
52
Mitchel Gardner (USA )
F
2
11
5:25.227
[6]
53
Zacarias Villalba Nilson (ESP )
F
3
11
5:28.413
[6]
54
Cody Turner (USA )
F
4
10
5:03.634
[6]
55
Cody Hollis (USA )
F
5
10
5:18.072
[6]
56
Hupo Honigl (AUT )
F
6
10
5:20.033
[6]
57
Taylor Larsen (USA )
F
7
10
5:33.422
[6]
58
Christopher Wheeler (USA )
F
8
9
4:39.219
[6]
59
Otto Ausfelt (SWE )
F
9
6
3:19.361
[6]
60
Jimmy Barnett (USA )
F
10
1
0:21.498
[6]
61
Brian Kinwald (USA )
G
1
11
5:30.502
[6]
62
Andrew Smolnik (USA )
G
2
10
5:09.492
[6]
63
Aaron Alexander (USA )
G
3
10
5:10.763
[6]
64
Oskar Levin (SWE )
G
4
10
5:15.388
[6]
65
Gunnar Rieck (USA )
G
5
10
5:16.285
[6]
66
Ari Bakla (AUS )
G
6
10
5:17.241
[6]
67
Petri Ström (FIN )
G
7
10
5:19.827
[6]
68
Juliya Kajiwara (JPN )
G
8
9
4:42.171
[6]
69
Wayne Wyrick (USA )
G
9
7
3:39.635
[6]
70
Mike Gay (USA )
G
10
0
0:00
[6]
71
Daimon Borkowicz (USA )
H
1
11
5:26.874
[6]
72
Jesper Rasmussen (DEN )
H
2
11
5:27.67
[6]
73
Henry Salmen (FIN )
H
3
10
5:05.93
[6]
74
Marcus Luebke (GER )
H
4
10
5:07.812
[6]
75
Andrew Gillett (AUS )
H
5
10
5:10.114
[6]
76
Kevin Motter (USA )
H
6
10
5:11.695
[6]
77
Chad Bradley (USA )
H
7
10
5:14.803
[6]
78
Nicholas Lasley (USA )
H
8
8
5:22.034
[6]
79
Ben Jemison (GBR )
H
9
4
5:19.192
[6]
80
Aaron Lane (USA )
H
10
0
0:00
[6]
81
Jason Corl (USA )
I
1
10
5:03.993
[6]
82
Ramon Nunez Gonzalez (ESP )
I
2
10
5:14.148
[6]
83
Marty Korn (USA )
I
3
10
5:14.957
[6]
84
Miguel Matias (POR )
I
4
10
5:18.862
[6]
85
Ludovic Valtier (FRA )
I
5
10
5:19.171
[6]
86
Aaron Biner (USA )
I
6
10
5:19.744
[6]
87
Dustin Richards (USA )
I
7
10
5:20.392
[6]
88
Verjrak Meen (TPE )
I
8
10
5:28.642
[6]
89
Elliot Boots (GBR )
I
9
3
1:27.696
[6]
90
Niklas Roos (NOR )
I
10
2
1:02.152
[6]
91
Satoshi Maezumi (JPN )
J
1
11
5:28.653
[6]
92
Brian McDuffie (USA )
J
2
10
5:13.332
[6]
93
Patrick Vogt (SUI )
J
3
10
5:18.929
[6]
94
Alexis Dufau Cazenave (FRA )
J
4
10
5:20.057
[6]
95
Trever Adamo (USA )
J
5
10
5:21.963
[6]
96
David Henry (CAN )
J
6
10
5:23.606
[6]
97
Kurt Wenger (USA )
J
7
10
5:30.075
[6]
98
Jeffrey Guest (USA )
J
8
10
5:33.195
[6]
99
Abiye Birku (CAN )
J
9
9
5:12.181
[6]
100
Julien Formentin (FRA )
J
10
6
3:12.359
[6]
101
Matthew Primmer (AUS )
K
1
10
5:14.761
[6]
102
Scott Jones (AUS )
K
2
10
5:18.973
[6]
103
Daniel Kobbevik (SWE )
K
3
10
5:39.083
[6]
104
JB Catricala (CAN )
K
4
9
5:06.783
[6]
105
Karl-johan Svensson (SWE )
K
5
9
5:10.433
[6]
106
Josh Pain (AUS )
Yokomo B-Max 2
K
6
9
5:22.18
[6] [21]
107
Jarred King (AUS )
K
7
7
3:56.159
[6]
108
Martin Sorlie (NOR )
K
8
3
1:25.044
[6]
109
Jussi Luopajarvi (FIN )
K
9
0
0:00
[6]
110
Antoine Rossetti (FRA )
K
10
0
0:00
[6]
111
Zach Genova (USA )
L
1
10
5:21.191
[6]
112
James Arluck (USA )
L
2
10
5:24.622
[6]
113
Olivier De Montfumat (FRA )
L
3
10
5:26.179
[6]
114
Bartlomiej Zambrzycki (POL )
L
4
10
5:29.436
[6]
115
Arne-peder Flesvik (NOR )
L
5
9
5:02.253
[6]
116
Shunsuke Koike (JPN )
L
6
9
5:03.177
[6]
117
Alex Guerrero (USA )
L
7
9
5:05.887
[6]
118
Ben Panic (SGP )
L
8
9
5:07.028
[6]
119
Frank Lemke (GER )
L
9
9
5:13.431
[6]
120
Peter Stein (DEN )
L
10
1
0:27.648
[6]
121
Austin Venezia (USA )
M
1
10
5:18.35
[6]
122
Derek McCloskey (IRL )
M
2
10
5:30.194
[6]
123
Tod Trower (AUS )
M
3
10
5:32.653
[6]
124
Frode Skauen (NOR )
M
4
9
5:01.802
[6]
125
Magne Kobbevik (NOR )
M
5
9
5:11.061
[6]
126
Cedric Devillers (FRA )
M
6
9
5:27.53
[6]
127
Christer Rasmussen (DEN )
M
7
4
2:07.651
[6]
128
Tom Wright (CAN )
M
8
4
2:21.982
[6]
129
Ashley Peeler (AUS )
M
9
4
2:30.752
[6]
130
Sven Rudig (AUT )
M
10
2
1:05.72
[6]
131
Felix Law (HKG )
N
1
10
5:23.4
[6]
132
Eric Deschenes (CAN )
N
2
10
5:32.4
[6]
133
Nicklas Ackander (SWE )
N
3
9
5:06.735
[6]
134
Dmitry Gribov (RUS )
N
4
9
5:08.676
[6]
135
Scott Yang (TPE )
N
5
9
5:09.156
[6]
136
Pedro Espejo (ESP )
N
6
9
5:21.274
[6]
137
Kai Koivuranta (SWE )
N
7
9
5:26.265
[6]
138
Michael Bolger (IRL )
N
8
9
5:30.097
[6]
139
Chi Hang Tang (HKG )
N
9
8
4:52.351
[6]
140
Evgeny Timoschenko (RUS )
N
10
8
5:02.501
[6]
141
Daniel Watt (AUS )
N
11
2
1:04.62
[6]
4WD
Qual.
Final
Ref.
Driver
Car
Laps
Time
FL
11
Neil Cragg (GBR )
Associated B44.2
B
1
11
5:03.97
[22] [31]
12
Rick Hohwart (USA )
Losi
B
2
11
5:04.223
[22]
13
Marc Rheinard (GER )
B
3
11
5:04.355
[22]
14
Hupo Hönigl (AUT )
B
4
11
5:04.875
[22]
15
Christopher Krapp (GER )
B
5
11
5:06.131
[22]
16
Darren Bloomfield (GBR )
B
6
11
5:13.533
[22]
17
Carson Wernimont (USA )
B
7
11
5:13.727
[22]
18
David Ronnefalk (SWE )
B
8
11
5:19.039
[22]
19
Kody Numedahl (USA )
B
9
10
4:36.968
[22]
20
Tom Cockerill (GBR )
B
10
10
4:38.36
[22]
21
Patrick Hofer (SUI )
C
1
11
5:09.437
[22]
22
Brian Strange (USA )
C
2
11
5:11.178
[22]
23
Josh Wheeler (USA )
Xray XB 4
C
3
11
5:11.696
[22] [32]
24
Cody Hollis (USA )
C
4
11
5:13.971
[22]
25
Curtis Door (USA )
C
5
111
5:27.698
[22]
26
Tanner Denney (USA )
C
6
10
5:05.782
[22]
27
Tom Yardy (GBR )
C
7
10
5:15.19
[22]
28
Chad Due (USA )
C
8
5
2:15.36
[22]
29
Yusuke Sugiura (JPN )
C
9
3
1:20.293
[22]
30
Tyler Vik (USA )
Xray XB 4
C
10
0
0:00
[22] [33]
31
Barry Baker (USA )
D
1
11
5:01.598
[22]
32
Peter Pinisch (AUT )
D
2
11
5:06.638
[22]
33
Dustin Evans (USA )
D
3
11
5:07.727
[22]
34
Michal Orlowski (POL )
D
4
11
5:09.357
[22]
35
Mike Truhe (USA )
D
5
11
5:14.675
[22]
36
Ari Bakla (AUS )
D
6
11
5:15.092
[22]
37
Billy Fischer (USA )
D
7
11
5:20.91
[22]
38
Jason Corl (USA )
D
8
11
5:21.595
[22]
39
Gunnar Rieck (USA )
D
9
8
3:50.564
[22]
40
Rob Gillespie (USA )
D
10
5
2:19.447
[22]
41
Nolan Anderson (USA )
E
1
11
5:09.141
[22]
42
Josh Pain (AUS )
E
2
11
5:09.923
[22]
43
Andrew Smolnik (USA )
E
3
11
5:10.172
[22]
44
Jared Tebo (USA )
Kyosho Lazer ZX-5
E
4
11
5:10.698
[22]
45
Ben Jemison (GBR )
E
5
11
5:12.31
[22]
46
Brent Thielke (USA )
E
6
11
5:12.555
[22]
47
Taylor Larsen (USA )
E
7
11
5:15.896
[22]
48
Joakim Nicolaisen (NOR )
E
8
11
5:20.5
[22]
49
Oskar Levin (SWE )
E
9
11
5:32.623
[22]
50
Aaron Alexander (USA )
E
10
9
4:24.541
[22]
51
Cody King (USA )
F
1
11
5:03.707
[22]
52
Miguel Matias (POR )
F
2
11
5:09.268
[22]
53
Oliver Scholz (GER )
F
3
11
5:16.232
[22]
54
Dustin Richards (USA )
F
4
11
5:17.85
[22]
55
Eric Albano (USA )
F
5
11
5:26.388
[22]
56
Abiye Birku (CAN )
F
6
11
5:27.507
[22]
57
Niklas Bjørkå Roos (NOR )
F
7
10
5:00.234
[22]
58
Chad Bradley (USA )
F
8
10
5:00.234
[22]
59
Kohta Akimoto (JPN )
F
9
5
5:21.884
[22]
60
Brian Kinwald (USA )
F
10
0
0:00
[22]
61
Otto Ausfelt (SWE )
G
1
11
5:15.757
[22]
62
Kevin Motter (USA )
G
2
11
5:19.533
[22]
63
Andrew Gillett (AUS )
G
3
11
5:23.997
[22]
64
JR Mitch (USA )
G
4
11
5:24.654
[22]
65
Zacarias Villalba Nilsson (ESP )
G
5
11
5:25.426
[22]
66
Jimmy Barnett (USA )
G
6
11
5:28.258
[22]
67
Niclas Mansson (SWE )
G
7
10
5:04.358
[22]
68
Patrick Vogt (SUI )
G
8
10
5:05.962
[22]
69
Satoshi Maezumi (JPN )
G
9
9
4:31.897
[22]
70
Petri Ström (FIN )
G
10
5
2:29.36
[22]
71
Meen Vejrak (TPE )
H
1
11
5:09.37
[22]
72
Jeff Guest (USA )
H
2
11
5:15.109
[22]
73
Drew Moller (USA )
H
3
11
5:18.537
[22]
74
Jesper Rasmussen (DEN )
H
4
11
5:20.582
[22]
75
Marty Korn (USA )
SWORKz S104
H
5
11
5:28.71
[22] [34]
76
John Ben Catricala (CAN )
H
6
10
5:12.506
[22]
77
Ryuya Katoh (JPN )
H
7
10
5:14.916
[22]
78
Austin Blair (USA )
H
8
8
3:44.642
[22]
79
Mike Gay (USA )
H
9
7
5:17.89
[22]
80
Jarred King (AUS )
H
10
3
1:41.915
[22]
81
Henry Salmén (FIN )
I
1
11
5:17.38
[22]
82
Daimon Borkowicz (USA )
I
2
11
5:23.88
[22]
83
Aaron Biner (USA )
I
3
11
5:29.515
[22]
84
Daniel Kobbevik (NOR )
I
4
11
5:32.416
[22]
85
Brian McDuffie (USA )
I
5
10
5:01.107
[22]
86
James Arluck (USA )
I
6
10
5:03.752
[22]
87
Trever Adamo (USA )
I
7
10
5:10.353
[22]
88
Mathew Primmer (AUS )
I
8
10
5:30.829
[22]
89
Cody Turner (USA )
I
9
4
1:55.39
[22]
90
Ludovic Valtier (FRA )
I
10
4
2:00.673
[22]
91
Chris Jarosz (USA )
J
1
11
5:18.756
[22]
92
Olivier De Montfumat (FRA )
J
2
11
5:25.164
[22]
93
David Henry (CAN )
J
3
11
5:26.906
[22]
94
Kurt Wenger (USA )
J
4
10
5:04.933
[22]
95
Simon Moss (GBR )
J
5
9
4:33.31
[22]
96
Juliya Kajiwara (JPN )
J
6
8
3:48.196
[22]
97
Alex Guerrero (USA )
J
7
8
5:22.855
[22]
98
Jussi Luopajärvi (FIN )
J
8
4
2:31.363
[22]
99
Karl-Johan Svensson (SWE )
J
9
4
2:32.882
[22]
100
Elliott Boots (GBR )
J
10
3
1:39.882
[22]
101
Nicholas Lasley (USA )
K
1
11
5:10.154
[22]
102
Alexis Dufau-Cazenave (FRA )
K
2
11
5:21.621
[22]
103
Sven Rudig (AUT )
K
3
11
5:30.749
[22]
104
Chris Wheeler (USA )
K
4
10
4:49.727
[22]
105
Ramón Nuño Nunez Gonzalez (ESP )
K
5
10
5:04.088
[22]
106
Dmitry Gribov (RUS )
K
6
10
5:40.637
[22]
107
Bartlomiej Zambrzycki (POL )
K
7
7
3:34.216
[22]
108
Shunsuke Koike (JPN )
K
8
1
0:17.937
[22]
109
Antoine Rossetti (FRA )
K
9
1
0:22.865
[22]
110
Julien Formentin (FRA )
K
10
0
0:00
[22]
111
Marcus Lübke (GER )
L
1
11
5:20.717
[22]
112
Felix Law (USA )
L
2
11
5:25.486
[22]
113
Ben Panic (SIN )
L
3
10
5:02.237
[22]
114
Martin Sørlie (NOR )
L
4
10
5:11.355
[22]
115
Derek McCloskey (IRL )
L
5
10
5:21.015
[22]
116
Wayne Wyrick (USA )
L
6
9
4:48.406
[22]
117
Zack Genova (USA )
L
7
5
2:39.176
[22]
118
Frode Skauen (NOR )
L
8
1
0:21.913
[22]
119
Tom Wright (CAN )
L
9
0
0:00
[22]
120
Eric Deschenes (USA )
L
10
0
0:00
[22]
121
Scott Jones (AUS )
M
1
11
5:23.73
[22]
122
Frank Lemke (GER )
M
2
11
5:28.102
[22]
123
Chi Hang Tang (CHN )
M
3
11
5:34.223
[22]
124
Nicklas Ackander (SWE )
M
4
10
5:04.304
[22]
125
Michael Bolger (IRL )
M
5
10
5:07.904
[22]
126
Arne-Peder Flesvik (NOR )
M
6
10
5:25.258
[22]
127
Magne Kobbevik (NOR )
M
7
2
0:51.228
[22]
128
Austin Venezia (USA )
M
8
1
0:22.487
[22]
129
Christer Rasmussen (DEN )
M
9
0
0:00
[22]
130
Tod Trower (AUS )
M
10
0
0:00
[22]
131
Cedric Devillers (FRA )
N
1
10
5:03.561
[22]
132
Scott Yang (TPE )
N
2
10
5:03.911
[22]
133
Valtteri Eklund (FIN )
N
3
10
5:08.214
[22]
134
Kai Koivuranta (SWE )
N
4
10
5:17.45
[22]
135
Pedro Ignacio Espejo Zarazaga (ESP )
N
5
10
5:29.843
[22]
136
Evgeny Timoschenko (RUS )
N
6
9
5:18.389
[22]
137
Mitchel Gardner (USA )
N
7
3
1:26.454
[22]
138
Kendall Bennett (USA )
N
8
3
1:39.575
[22]
139
Daniel Watt (AUS )
N
9
0
0:00
[22]
140
Ashley Peeler (AUS )
N
10
0
0:00
[22]
References
^ "War of the Worlds! 2013 IFMAR Electric Off-Road World Championships Preview - RC Car Action" . March 27, 2016. Archived from the original on 2016-03-27.
^ "RC Car News | Radio Control Car & Truck News, Reviews, How-to, Tech Tips" . RC Car Action. 20 September 2013. Retrieved 2020-05-16 .
^ "Event Staging Report posted on the Official Event Website" (PDF) . Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-09-03. Retrieved 2020-05-16 .
^ "Silver Dollar RC Raceway | AMain Tracks / Silver Dollar RC Raceway" .
^ "Schedule | 2013 iFMAR" . Archived from the original on 2013-11-21. Retrieved 2020-05-14 .
^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea eb ec ed ee ef eg eh ei ej ek "PDF of official results from original event website" (PDF) . EFRA/RC Scoring Pro . Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "2wd A1 Race Report" . neobuggy.net . Archived from the original on 2020-06-05. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "2wd A2 Race Report" . neobuggy.net . Archived from the original on 2020-06-05. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "2wd A3 and Overall Race Report" . neobuggy.net . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ says, Chiefy707. "Under the Hood: Lee Martin 2WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 . {{cite web }}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link )
^ says, Tamiya TRF2WD thread-Page 276- R/C Tech Forums. "Under the Hood & setups 2WD Top 3 -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 . {{cite web }}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link )
^ "Under the Hood: Ryan Cavalieri -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Red RC Events » Chassis Focus – Ryan Cavalieri" .
^ "Under the Hood: Dustin Evans 2WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Under the Hood: David Ronnefalk 2WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ says, Pro-Line Factory Team » Blog Archive » Under the Hood at the IFMAR World Championships. "Under the Hood: Ty Tessmann 2WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Red RC Events » Chassis Focus – Ty Tessmann" .
^ "Under t'Hood: Schumacher Cougar proto -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Makin' Noise: Nolan Anderson -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Under the Hood: Oliver Scholz 2WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ says, Yokomo B.-MAX2 MR/RS- Page 33- R/C Tech Forums. "Under the Hood: Josh Pain's Yokomo -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 . {{cite web }}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link )
^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao ap aq ar as at au av aw ax ay az ba bb bc bd be bf bg bh bi bj bk bl bm bn bo bp bq br bs bt bu bv bw bx by bz ca cb cc cd ce cf cg ch ci cj ck cl cm cn co cp cq cr cs ct cu cv cw cx cy cz da db dc dd de df dg dh di dj dk dl dm dn do dp dq dr ds dt du dv dw dx dy dz ea "Copy of Official Results PDF saved by EFRA" (PDF) . EFRA/Pro RC Timing . Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ a b c d e f g h i j "4wd A1 Final" . Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ a b c d e f g h i j "4wd A2 Final" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ a b c d e f g h i j "4wd A3 Final" . Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Hartson Winning Equipment" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ says, *****YOKOMO BMAX 4*****-Page 58- R/C Tech Forums. "Under the Hood: Naoto's B-Max 4 III -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 . {{cite web }}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link )
^ says, 1967Typhoon. "HB D413 Announced: Photo exclusive -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 . {{cite web }}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (link )
^ says, IFMAR Worlds: Prototype Durango in Pictures » RC-Area – Daily RC Car News. "Prototype Durango in pictures -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Prototype TRF511 4WD spotted -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Under the Hood: Neil Cragg 4WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Xray XB4 - Josh Wheeler - World Championship - Chico - 26-29.09.2013" . site.petitrc.com .
^ "Under the Hood: Tyler Vik's XB4 4WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
^ "Under the Hood: SWORKz S104 4WD -NeoBuggy.net – Offroad RC Car News" . Archived from the original on 2020-06-04. Retrieved 2020-06-04 .
Sources
External links
Summer sports & indoor sports Winter sports Cue & mind sports Motor sports